Dinosaur

17/03 – 23/04/2017

Solo show: Karl Larsson

Curated By A Tree

14/10 – 20/11/2016

Group show:
Petter Ballo, Sol Calero, Ieva Kraule, Michael Queenland
Solo show: Oa4s (On All Fours)

A Hole In The Life

11/03 – 17/04/2016

Solo show: Aleksander Hardashnakov

Superior Props

06/11 – 13/12/2015

Duo show: Mia Marfurt and Jessica Warboys

The Third Badger

04/09 – 11/10/2015

Solo show: Nancy Lupo

Conflicting Evidence

05/06 – 16/08/2015

Group show:

Ragna Bley, Magni Borgehed, Hi-5, Mirak Jamal, Carl Mannov, Tom Humphreys

AN ACCOUNT OF DISCOVERY AND WONDER

13/02 – 22/03/2015

Group show: Francis Alÿs, Alan Bean, Elaine Cameron-Weir, Mirak Jamal, Sean Landers and J. Parker Valentine. With a collection of objects curated by Markus Li Stensrud.

Janus Høm

20/11 – 11/01/2015

Solo show
with Honza Hoeck as a curator.

Sunbathers II

23/05 – 17/08/2014

Group show:
Ilja Karilampi, Margaret Lee, Ugo Rondinone, Santiago Taccetti

Fever Thread

17/01 – 23/02/2014

Group show:
Anne Carson, Eduardo C. Corral, Geoff Hilsabeck, Gerard Manley Hopkins, Kim Hyesoon, Lisa Jarnot, Marzanna Kielar, Manuela Leinhoß, Jan Erik Vold, Gunnar Wærness

Made to Measure

30/08 – 06/10/2013

Solo show: Jimmy Robert

Sunbathers

25/05 – 11/08/2013

Group show:
David Douard, Aude Pariset, Adele Röder, Camilla Wills

Tussie–mussie

22/03 – 28/04/2013

Group show:

Liudvikas Buklys, Allison Katz, Theodor Kittelsen, Rolf Stenersen, Ruth White, Federico Domínguez Zacur

Henry Hamilton Bennett, Lena Henke and cars
Solo show:
Darren Bader

Daymark

23/03 – 15/04/2012

Solo show:

Allison Katz

Telephone

17/02 – 18/03/2012

128 hour burn time

Help Young Worlds

02/09 – 09/10/2011

Solo show:

Ad de Jong

Curated with Fleur van Muiswinkel

Nobody Can tell the Why of It

27/05 – 14/08/2011

Group show:

Nicholas Byrne, Timothy Furey, Ken Okiishi, Nick Mauss, Josef Strau

Curated by Esperanza Rosales

Drop Handkerchief Backdrop

01/04 – 08/05/2011

Group show:

Vanessa Billy, Georges Braque, David Keating, Christian Tonner

The Jynx

26/11 – 08/01/2011

Solo show:

Bedwyr Williams

architectooralooral

10/09 – 23/10/2010

Group show:

Petter Ballo, Philippe Fix, Gordon Matta-Clark, Shane Munro, Ryan Siegan-Smith, Zin Taylor, Marianne Vierø

Like Eskimo Space

07/05 – 12/06/2010

Group show:

Timothy Furey, Falke Pisano, Haegue Yang

984_thumb
950_thumb
899_thumb
860_thumb
801_thumb
753_thumb
744_thumb
633_thumb
545_thumb
482_thumb
419_thumb
391_thumb
367_thumb
335_thumb
295_thumb
205_thumb
227_thumb
214_thumb
194_thumb
116_thumb
114_thumb
82_thumb
65_thumb
32_thumb